PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Belle Glade

Welcome to Belle Glade, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$585,929
Average Sales Price
$350,000
Median Sales Price
47
Total Listings
20,601
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Milton Knight

Milton Knight

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

725 SE 1st ST, Belle Glade, FL 33430
1/25 25

$180,000

Sold on 05/01/2026

Other Types

$270,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,620 SqFt

725 SE 1st ST, Belle Glade, FL 33430

3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a comfortable living room and separate family room. Dining area located just off the li...

Listed by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington

33.3%
1009 SW Avenue E PL, Belle Glade, FL 33430
1/19 19

$300,000

Sold on 04/30/2026

Other Types

$325,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,302 SqFt

1009 SW Avenue E PL, Belle Glade, FL 33430

Renovated single-family home featuring a 2022 roof and updated interior finishes. The kitchen offers brand new granite c...

Listed by Avanti Way Realty LLC

7.7%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.67 2
Bedrooms 3.17 3
Year Built 1973 1965
Lot Size 1.78 Acres 8,276 Sqft
Taxes $3,849 $2,456

Population:

20.6K

Density:

103.9

Households:

6.3K

Gender

52%
Male
48%