PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Dania Beach

Welcome to Dania Beach, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$709,599
Average Sales Price
$423,313
Median Sales Price
435
Total Listings
31,589
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Milton Knight

Milton Knight

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

4485 SW 26th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33312
1/51 51

$850,000

Sold on 05/14/2026

Single Family Home

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,653 SqFt

4485 SW 26th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33312

Wake up to sparkling water views and boat straight from your backyard to the ocean! This Dania Beach waterfront pool hom...

Listed by The Keyes Company

200 SE 5th AVE #107, Dania Beach, FL 33004
1/24 24

$214,500

Sold on 05/14/2026

Other Types

$225,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,190 SqFt

200 SE 5th AVE #107, Dania Beach, FL 33004

ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS WATERFRONT CONDO | PRESTIGIOUS MEADOWBROOK LAKES IN THE HEART OF DANIA BEACH | BREATHTAKING LAKE & F...

Listed by Mastropieri Group LLC

4.7%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.69 2
Bedrooms 2.41 2
Year Built 1979 1976
Lot Size 31.03 Acres 4,356 Sqft
Taxes $9,477 $5,563

Population:

31.6K

Density:

4K

Households:

13.6K

Gender

48%
Male
52%